Home

Mission Statement

Our Principal

Description

Student Work

Programs & Events

Calendar

Parents Association

Directions

CSD 27

STAFF

'

Norann McManus, Principal

Secretaries:

Aileen Leibman, Assistant Principal (A)

Doreen Mazzullo, Payroll/Personnel

Doris Menchell, Special Ed. Supervisor

Enrica Cuomo, Pupil Personnel

Mrs. Michelle Moers, CIT

Marie Gianola, Purchasing Secretary

Classroom Teachers

Academic Intervention

601- Mr. Junno Naguit

Class Size Reduction- Ms. Marilyn Stetina

602- Mrs. Kristin Cheek

ERSA- Mrs. Stephanie Zinger

603- Mrs. Claudia Cappa

PCEN - Mrs. Janis Berman - Reading

604- Mrs. Diana Chappell

PCEN - Ms. Christina Carlson - Math (.6)

& Mrs. Meryl Greenberg (Inclusion)

Reading Recovery - Mrs. Patricia Hopkins

M229- Mrs. Leslie Allen

Reading Recovery -Ms. Mairead Dowd

Standards- Mrs. Fran Farbman - Math

501- Ms. Jeanette Walsh

Standards- Mrs. Robin Stotz and Mrs. Bernice Bader (.6)

502- Ms. Judith O'Brien

503- Mrs. Lisa Koller

Resource Room - Mrs. Ina Gold

& Ms. Lynne Griffin (Inclusion)

504- Mrs. Gloria Goldstein

Speech

M139- Mrs. Katherine Moran

Mrs. Marilyn Weiman

M219- Mrs. Patricia Trentham

Mrs. Linda Dunetz

401- Ms. Janice Lohmann

Occupational Therapist-Camille Rondan

402- Mrs. Susan Vigiliarolo

APE-John Kessler, Terry Rosensweig

403- Mrs. Melissa Riccuiti

Physical Therapists-

404- Ms. Shari Kobak

Mohamed Aboshoma, Medrauk Shehata

M129- Mrs. Yvonne Reid

ESL- Lionel Brudder

M119- Ms. Lan Nguyen

301- Mrs. Marlene Kantrow (Astre)

Paraprofessionals

302- Mrs. Susan Waldvogel

Mrs. Helen Beroff

303- Mrs. Sheri Frimet

Mrs. Elaine Caparosa

304- Christine Morley

Mrs. Eileen Costello

M209- Ms. Phuong Nyguyen

Ms. Jane Crocker

M109- Mrs. Robin Berkowitz

Mrs. Gladys Feliciano

Ms. Janet Figueroa

201- Mrs. Susan Giamundo (Astre)

Ms. Nadia Khan

202- Mrs. Regina Espinosa

Mrs. Anna La Porta Ruland

203- Ms. Dawn Saglimbene

Mrs. Patricia Louw

204- Mrs. Gina Annarella

Mrs. Elaine McDonald

M429- Mrs. Shelly Brous

Ms. Flor Monzon

Mrs. Hannah Rattner

101- Mrs. Flora Fried (Astre)

Ms. Rose Resk

102- Mrs. Meryl Turner

Ms. Mervat Soliman

103- Ms. Leni Cohen

Ms. Rita Shurn

104- Ms. Andrea Acerra

Mrs. Jeanann Stetz

M419- Mrs. Beverly Sutton-Brown

Mrs. Ann Wallace

K011 Mrs. Gail Cener (Astre)

School Aides

K012 Mrs. Coleen Sheehan

Mrs. Barbara Vann - Supervising Aide

K013 Mrs. Benita Gappelberg

Mrs. Gabriella Chiaverini

K014 Mrs. Charlene Persampiere

Mrs. Angela Dat

K015 Mrs. Laurie Weschler

Mrs. Dolores Glassey

K016 Ms. Melanie Ligerman

Mrs. Connie Halpin

K017 Ms. Anna Averkiou

Mr. Richard Hall

M409- Mrs. Elysa Parker

Mrs. Jackie Ligotino

Mrs. Lois Maglione

Clusters

Art 4-6 - Mr. Robert Sentnor UFT representative

Family Assistant

Art K-3 - Mrs. Roberta Melnick

Mrs. Yvette Marrero

Health/Family Living - Esta Rosenberg

Library/Media - Ms. Jackie Lichtenstein

Guidance Counselor

Performing Arts - Mrs. Billie Lichtenstein

Mrs. Laurie Reisch - 2.5

Physical Education - Mrs. Barbara Ganz

Mrs. Margaret Spaziani

Science - Mrs. Marie Schneider

Social Studies - Mr. Ronald Gutmann

SBST

Writing - Mrs. Joan Meade

Mrs. Frederica Herzfeld - Psychologist

Mrs. Pat Hock - Family Assistant

Professional Development Academy- Mrs. Ann Fox

Mrs. Susan Kaufman - Educational Evaluator

Project Arts - Catherine Martino

Nurses

Ms. Elizabeth Daniels

Security- Ms. Virginia Harris

Mrs. Kathy Yano

Kitchen

Mrs. Bianca Auriemma

Custodians

Mr. Antionette Como

Mr. Michael Lightsey

Mr. Cederic Mangaroo

Mr. Victor Miles

Mrs. Aurora Provvisiero

Mr. Faustino Serafin

Mrs. Martina Wunder

Mr. Frank Scott