Faculty

Administration

Gates, Joseph Mr. (Principal)

Ajibola, Thomas (AP)Administration
Cusanelli, Pasquale (AP)Admin/Science
Francis, Sonia(AP)
Hodge, Gregory M. PH D (Principal Emeritus)
Hodge, Jenifer(AP) Math & Science
Nixon, Hilroy (AP)Middle School
Yamusah, Yvonne (AP)Foreign Language

Administrative Support

Oyedele, Michael (Program Chair)

Art

Estrin, Jason
Kennebrew,Darius

Athletics

Ajibola, Thomas (Boys Soccer/Volleyball)
Herchenroether, Sara (Girls Lacrosse)
Harris, John (Girls Varsity Softball)
Mangan, Patrick (Athletic Dir., Boys Basketball, Boys Tennis)
Quezada, Juan (Boys Baseball)
Taborn, Roni (Girls Varsity Handball/Volleyball)
Willis, Roelethia (Girls Basketball)
Yamusah, Yvonne (AP)Foreign Language(Fencing)

Coaches

Brown, Lea (English)(HS)
Okwemba, Florence (Math)(MS)
Cardenas, Megan (English)(MS)

Chess

College Office

Brown, Jeannine(Advisor)
Lai-Turay, Caroline (Advisor)
Montano, Tamara (Scholarship Advisor)

Computer Technology

Alonso, Andres (Coordinator)
Miller, Thomas (Computer Technician)

Culinary Arts

Custodial

John Broderick (Custodian)
Velasquez, Anthony (Fireman)
Fuller, James (Fireman)
Smolak, Dayle (Secretary)
Bullard, Clark
Brunson, Curtis
Keating, Richard
Mendez, Randy
Paulino, Rafael
Restrepo, William
Sewell, Israel
Taribono, Lawrence

Dance

Sabb, Arthur

Dean of Discipline

Breen, Kristen (AP)

Debate

Harrison, Marquis

Foreign Language

Chung, Hong(Japanese)
Cruz Martinez, Nancy(Spanish)
Eberwein, Jennie(French)
Harris, Alison (French)
McLean, Cionne(ESL/French)
Nunez, Danielle (Latin)
Tall, Papa
Vargo, Darren (Spanish)
Yamusah, Yvonne(AP/French)

Guidance

Rosado, Iris (9th Grade)
Francis, Sephanie (11th and 12th Grade)
Middleton, Chris (Admissions/MS)
Ronchetti, June (10th Grade)

Health Education

Roni Taborn (9-12)

Honor Society

Language Arts

Brantley, Erika (Alumni Coordinator)
Breen, Kristen
Brown, Lea (Coach)
Crespo, Melissa
Dawson, Latoya
Dyson, Olivia
Fearron, Vanrea
Hepburn, Corey
Kemp, Jacqueline
Ma, Carey
Reid, Verna
Rodriguez, Vicky
Walker, Markland
Cardenas, Megan (Coach)

Librarian

TBA





Mathematics

Abbiw-Jackson, Kojo
Adams, Avril
Bianchi, Joel
Boromee, Carl
Chung, Hong
Cook, Lynda
Encarnacion, Henry
Hyacinth, Jerome HS Algebra/Safe Room
Hodge, Jenifer (AP)
Jobi, Adebayo
Kubota, Jing
Louis, Sendy
Nixon, Hilroy
Nwanne, Chamberlair
Okwemba, Florence (Coach)
Onubogo, Joseph, Ph.D.
Oyedele, Michael (Program Chair)
Quinn, Michael
Rodriguez, Carlos

Music

Bramble, Tara
Monteiro, Dana

Newspaper

Rodriguez, Vicky (H.S.)

Paraprofessionals

Liriano, Fabiola
Owens, Thelma

Parent Coordinator

McKenzie, Yvette

Peer Mediation

Quinn, Michael

Physical Education

Acosta, Ernesto (Coordinator)
Kitt, H
Gargiulo, Massimo
Willis, Roelethia

Robotics

Bianchi, Joel
Erisnor, Richnor
Jobi, A
Onubogu, Joeseph

School Aides

Buckman, Adrienne
Pacin, Isabel
Rohlsen, Diane
Williams, Nafeesha

Science

Adeniran, Adejare
Arogundade, Olukemi
Asike, Peter
Bhattacharyya, Subarna, Ph.D.
Bramble, James
Brown, Jeannine
Donocoff, Brian
Erisnor, Richner
Johnson, Deborah
Tamayo, Sandy
Rey, Henry
Sabbatino, Christopher

Secretary

Galligan, Margaret (Guidance Secretary)
Maio, Roberta (Payroll Secretary)
Rivera, Marina (Attendance Secretary)
Washington, Eva (College Office Secretary)

Social Studies

Delano, Lewis
Devery, Patrick
Harris, John
Harrison, Marquis
Levy, Amos
Montano, Tamara
Murphy, Fred
Quezada, Juan
Sanni, Olaoye

Special Education

Bozeman, Darlene
Delma, Valcruse (Speech)
Elliot, Marvin
LiCausi, Taylor
Liriano, Fabiola
Sessa, Phillip
Thompson, Sandra (Coordinator)

Student Affairs

Price, William (Coordinator)

Yearbook Advisor

Nunez, Danielle (Coordinator)